Jaw Crusher For Sale

application and raw materials

What Are Jaw Crusher Used For?

A variety of models are available | Get the free price list!
Feeding SizeFeeding Size:≤750mm
Capacity
Capacity:45-500T/H

【Applicable Material:】

Quartz, granite, basalt, limestone, river stone, sandstone, shale, iron ore, copper ore, gold ore etc.

【Applicable Fields:】

Widely used in various industries, such as mining, road and railway construction, building construction,water conservation and chemical industry etc.

Get Price List Icon

Introduction

Jaw crusher for sale is mainly used for the medium-size crushing of various ores and bulk materials. It can crush materials with a compressive strength of not more than 320Mpa, and there are two types of crushing methods: coarse crushing and fine crushing. This series of jaw crushers have complete specifications for your reference, and its feed size is 125 mm~750 mm, which makes it the first choice for primary crushing.

If you need to process small pebbles and stones, you need to be equipped with a fine crusher. The processed finished products have characteristics of uniform particle size, high content of three-dimensional finished products, and high sales of finished products, which can meet the high-standard material requirements in the construction field.

If you are a beginner and do not know about jaw crusher machines, tell us your raw material characteristics, finished product requirements, site conditions, production budget, hourly production, and other requirements, we have professional engineers to equip you with a suitable model at a reasonable price. Next, let’s see the types of jaw crushers we can supply.

Stationary Model

mini jaw crusher
APJ-1525E

small size jaw crusher
APJ-4060E

small jaw crusher
APJ-8010E

Specifications of jaw crusher

ModelFeed opening (mm)Max feeding size(mm)Output size(mm)Capacity(t/h)Power(kw)Overal dimension(mm)Weight(t)
APJ-1525E150×25013015-451-45.5896×745×9350.8
APJ-2540E250×40021020-805-20151450×1315×12962.8
APJ-4060E400×60034040-10016-60301565×1732×15866.7
APJ-5075E500×75042550-10040-110551890×1916×187011.7
APJ-6090E600×90050065-18080-18055-752305×1840×229816
APJ-7510E750×106063080-180110-32090-1102450×2472×284028
APJ-8010E800×1060680100-200140-34090-1102610×2556×280030
APJ-8710E870×1060720170-270180-36090-1102260×2556×280031.5
APJ-9012E900×120075095-225220-450110-1323335×3182×302549
APJ-1012E1000×1200850125-280280-550110-1323435×3182×302552
APJ-1215E1200×15001000150-300400-800160-2204200×3732×3843101
ModelFeed opening (mm)Max feeding size(mm)Output size(mm)Capacity(t/h)Power(kw)Overal dimension(mm)Weight(t)
APJ-80V510×80042040-17565-220752500×1750×19507.5
APJ-100V760×100064070-200150-35090-1103100×1980×249020
APJ-106V700×106060070-200150-4001103450×1900×249013.5
APJ-110V850×110072070-200190-4501603750×2280×288025
APJ-125V950×1250800100-250290-5001604870×2850×357036.7
APJ-140V1070×1400900125-250350-5502005100×3050×379045.3
APJ-145V1100×1400930125-275400-6502005300×3150×389053.8
APJ-160V1200×16001000150-275500-8002505500×3250×399068.6
ModelFeed opening (mm)Max feeding size(mm)Output size(mm)Capacity(t/h)Power(kw)Overal dimension(mm)Weight(t)
APJ-1575X150×75012018-488-25151380×1658×10253.5
APJ-2575X250×75021025-6013-35301545×1667×13305
APJ-2510X250×100021025-6016-5230-371530×1992×13806.5
APJ-2512X250×120021025-6020-6137-451900×2192×14308.8
APJ-3013X300×130025020-9025-9555-751750×2320×172412.6

Now, let’s learn more about the advantages of our jaw crushers.

Advantages of jaw crushers for sale

mini jaw crusher structure
jaw crusher structure
  • 1. The jaw crusher for mining adopts a “V-shaped” crushing cavity design, the optimized configuration of the crushing cavity structure and moving jaw motion trajectory parameters, and a large stroke maximizes the feed size, output, and crushing ratio.
  • 2. The use of wedge adjustment instead of the traditional pad-type discharge opening adjustment makes the adjustment of the discharge opening easier to achieve step-less adjustment.
  • 3. The elastic limit block and rubber damping device are used to replace the original rigid foot connection, which can effectively absorb the shock peak load, thereby reducing the mutual impact between the crusher and the foundation and increasing the service life of the equipment.
  • 4. The integrated motor base design reduces the installation space of the equipment and makes the power output more stable.
  • 5. The oversized tapered roller bearings have uniform inner and outer bearing models, which reduces the number of jaw crusher parts.

engagement angle
fly wheel
moving jaw

Mobile Type

mobile crusher plant crawler-type

You can learn more on this mobile-type crusher plant page: https://aimixgroup.com/mobile-crusher-plant/.

Specifications

ModelAPY2-57JAPY2-69JAPY2-750JAPY2-110J
Feeder modelAPG-3090WAPG-3896WAPG-4211WAPG-4211W
Crusher modelAPJ-5075EAPJ-6090EAPJ-7510EAPJ-110V
Maximum feed size (mm)425500630650
Silo volume (m3)45.377
Iron separator model (optional)RCYD(C)-6.5RCYD(C)-6.5RCYD(C)-8RCYD(C)-12
Tire configurationParallel double shaftParallel double shaftParallel three shaftsParallel three shafts
Main belt conveyor modelB650×8.5mB800×8.5mB1000×10mB1000×10m
Side out belt conveyor model (optional)B500×4mB500×4mB650×5mB650×5m
Generator power (kW) (optional)120160200250
Production capacity (t/h)45-10060-160110-320250-400
Transport Length (mm)12500127501327013200
Transport width (mm)2600260028503000
Transport height (mm)3950395042004400
Weight (t)28395765
ModelCrushing cone diameter (mm)Cavity typeMaximum feed size (mm)Adjustment range of discharge port (mm)Processing capacity (t/h)Mixing power (km)Dimension (L×W×H) (mm)Weight (t)
APC-600Y600 (2’ft)B6512-2512-25301740×1225×19405.5
D353-135-23
APC-900Y900 (2’ft)B11515-5050-90551990×1640×238010.2
Z605-2020-65
D403-1315-50
APC-1200Y1200 (2’ft)B14520-50110-2001102805×2300×298025.5
Z1008-2650-150
D503-1518-105
APC-1750Y1750 (2’ft)B21525-60280-4801603610×2950×418550.5
Z18510-30115-32051
D855-1575-23052
APC-2200Y2200 (2’ft)B30030-60590-1000260-2804790×3430×508084
Z23510-30200-58085
D1105-16120-34085
ModelCrushing cone diameter (mm)Cavity typeOpen edge feed port size (mm)Maximum feed size (mm)Outlet adjustment range (mm)Processing capacity (t/h)Power (kW)Dimension (L×W×H) (mm)Weight (t)
APC-600S600 (2’ft)BF70606-3816-50302195×1158×16514.5
BM958010-3818-65
BC1109013-3822-70
DF35303-139-35
DC50405-1622-70
APC-900S900 (3’ft)BF102859-2245-91752656×1636×224110
BC17515013-3859-163
BEC17815025-38118-163
DF41353-1327-9010.5
DM76653-1627-100
DC102856-1959-129
APC-1300S1295 (4.25’ft)BF13711513-31109-1811602983×1866×315622.5
BM21017816-38132-253
BC24120519-51172-349
BEC25922025-51236-358
DF64543-1636-163
DM89766-1682-163
DC105898-25109-227
DEC13311316-25118-236
APC-1600S1676 (5.5’ft)BF20917816-38181-3272503940×2954×377043
BM24120522-51258-417
BC26922825-64299-635
BEC36831338-64431-630
DF70605-1390-20944
DM89766-19136-281
DC13311310-25190-336
DEC13311313-25253-336

Also here, I’ll give you a few examples of programs we’ve done for clients before, and you can refer to them as well.

h3>APY2-69J for crushing volcanic rocks for road construction in Russia


jaw mobile crusher equipment
aimix mobile crushing plant
crusher plant mobile jaw

70-100TPH mobile crusher and screening plant in Peru

mobile impact screening solution for peru

impact crushing and screening plant worked in Peru
mobile impact crush plant worked in Peru

200TPH mobile crawler crusher worked well in the Philippines for crushing construction wastes

mobile crawler crusher in factory
transport mobile crawler crusher
working of the mobile crawler crusher

80-100TPH construction waste portable jaw crusher is ready for Tanzania

80ton mobile crushing plant to Tanzania

AIMIX mobile crusher plant
crusher plant mobile delivery

APY2-69J for crushing volcanic rocks for road construction in Russia


jaw mobile crusher equipment
aimix mobile crushing plant
crusher plant mobile jaw

70-100TPH mobile crusher and screening plant in Peru

mobile impact screening solution for peru

impact crushing and screening plant worked in Peru
mobile impact crush plant worked in Peru

200TPH mobile crawler crusher worked well in the Philippines for crushing construction wastes

mobile crawler crusher in factory
transport mobile crawler crusher
working of the mobile crawler crusher

80-100TPH construction waste portable jaw crusher is ready for Tanzania

80ton mobile crushing plant to Tanzania

AIMIX mobile crusher plant
crusher plant mobile delivery

Next, let’s look at how the jaw crusher works.

Working principle of jaw crusher for sale

When the crusher jaws is working, the motor drives the eccentric shaft to rotate through the belt pulley, so that the movable jaw periodically approaches and leaves the fixed jaw, thereby squeezing, rubbing, and crushing the material, making the material from large to small, gradually decreasing, Until it is discharged from the discharge port.

jaw crusher working
jaw crusher working

European jaw crushers

european jaw crusher AIMIX

Compared with the traditional series, the APJ-X series jaw crusher for sale has fundamentally changed the crushing cavity, material, bearing standards, and manufacturing process. Its structure is stronger, the reliability is higher, the output is increased by more than 30%, and the unit operating cost is reduced by 20 %. This series of jaw crushers can be widely used in all kinds of hardest and highly abrasive rocks. They are ideal products for mine crushing operations and stone processing and production.

European jaw crusher structure

Specifications

ModelFeed opening (mm)Max feeding size(mm)Output size(mm)Capacity(t/h)Power(kw)Overal dimension(mm)Weight(t)
APJ-1575X150×75012018-488-25151380×1658×10253.5
APJ-2575X250×75021025-6013-35301545×1667×13305
APJ-2510X250×100021025-6016-5230-371530×1992×13806.5
APJ-2512X250×120021025-6020-6137-451900×2192×14308.8
APJ-3013X300×130025020-9025-9555-751750×2320×172412.6

What can AIMIX do for you-about service

service team AIMIX

  • Pre-sales service: According to your requirements, tailor-made solutions, project managers one-to-one service, factory and workshop-visiting, spot supply, free test equipment with materials, and inspection site nearby.
  • On-sale service: delivery on time, guide the installation, and guide the test equipment on-site, until the normal production and operation.
  • After-sales service: Provide customers with remote assistance services at any time. If it cannot be solved, a professional engineer can be assigned to the site to solve after-sales problems. It will arrive at the scene within one day in China and within one week in foreign countries. The primary jaw crusher is guaranteed for one year and repaired for life.

Jaw crusher price

As for the price, we can’t show you the accurate price, because we are dealing with customers from all over the world, and there are many factors that affect the price. If you want to know the jaw crusher price, you can leave us a message on this page, we have a professional salesman and engineer to give you an explanation.

But in fact, we can’t just look at the price, we also need to consider the jaw crusher cost in many aspects, in order to have a better prediction of this project.

As one of the most professional jaw crusher manufacturers in Henan, AIMIX strictly controls every jaw crusher machine for sale, with more reliable quality, old brand, and fairer prices. Come to the factory for discounts and other services, and AIMIX will fully understand the needs of users to ensure that we can provide you bring higher returns. What are you waiting for? Contact us now!

Other types of crushers

    Contact Us

    Capacity

    Raw Material

    Industry:

    Name*:

    Email*:

    Phone*:

    Country:

    Company:

    Projects details*:

    Project is:

    1. Feeding Size:
    2. Is There a Mining License?
    3. Start Time Of Project?
    4. Other Requirement.

    AIMIX Hot Products Are All Over The World

    AIMIX Hot Products Are All Over The World Map